Weekly Fantasy Lineup Recommender

AI/ML-driven recommendations and historical True Points statistics optimized for the official NASCAR Fantasy Live game

Select Lineup Optimization Metric:

Lineup Recommendation5 Starters + 1 Garage Driver

Chase Briscoe#19

Chase Briscoe

#19 | Joe Gibbs Racing

Proj StatsML Score: 0.793
Austin Cindric#2

Austin Cindric

#2 | Team Penske

Proj StatsML Score: 0.652
Ty Gibbs#54

Ty Gibbs

#54 | Joe Gibbs Racing

Proj StatsML Score: 0.635
Christopher Bell#20

Christopher Bell

#20 | Joe Gibbs Racing

Proj StatsML Score: 0.568
Kyle Larson#5

Kyle Larson

#5 | Hendrick Motorsports

Proj StatsML Score: 0.549
Ross Chastain#1

Ross Chastain

#1 | Trackhouse Racing

Proj StatsML Score: 0.547

Upcoming Race Predictions & Stats for Talladega Superspeedway

PosCarDriverMakeCrew ChiefGen7 Starts ML Score ▼Momentum Track Track Type
119Chase BriscoeToyotaJames Small90.79368.022.08.0
22Austin CindricFordBrian Wilson90.65232.029.032.0
354Ty GibbsToyotaTyler Allen80.63520.020.012.0
420Christopher BellToyotaAdam Stevens90.56849.029.029.0
55Kyle LarsonChevroletCliff Daniels90.54936.020.011.0
61Ross ChastainChevroletBrandon McSwain90.54721.024.026.0
723Bubba WallaceToyotaCharles Denike90.52326.039.09.0
89Chase ElliottChevroletAlan Gustafson90.50734.035.026.0
924William ByronChevroletRudy Fugle90.49521.019.021.0
1077Carson HocevarChevroletLucas Lambert60.47627.041.039.0
1122Joey LoganoFordPaul Wolfe90.45732.010.027.0
1245Tyler ReddickToyotaBilly Scott90.44741.027.034.0
1317Chris BuescherFordScott Graves90.43626.07.027.0
1497Shane Van GisbergenChevroletStephen Doran50.41728.017.019.0
1560Ryan PreeceFordDerrick Finley70.39319.022.034.0
1611Denny HamlinToyotaChris Gayle90.34721.021.026.0
177Daniel SuárezChevroletRyan Sparks90.26229.025.025.0
1834Todd GillilandFordChris Lawson90.16615.034.024.0
1912Ryan BlaneyFordJonathan Hassler90.14447.07.014.0
2048Alex BowmanChevroletBlake Harris80.1398.030.029.0
213Austin DillonChevroletRichard Boswell II90.13311.018.030.0
2221Josh BerryFordSamuel Stanley5-0.13434.09.012.0
2388Connor ZilischChevroletRandall Burnett1-0.16616.011.011.0
2433Austin HillChevroletAndy Street2-0.17713.014.011.0
2543Erik JonesToyotaJustin Alexander9-0.18012.014.014.0
266Brad KeselowskiFordMike Skarbowski9-0.27713.015.015.0
2771Michael McDowellChevroletTravis Peterson9-0.28817.023.022.0
2842John H. NemechekToyotaChais Eliason5-0.2984.015.019.0
2938Zane SmithFordRyan Bergenty6-0.41117.032.013.0
3035Riley HerbstToyotaDavin Restivo5-0.41919.012.04.0
314Noah GragsonFordGrant Hutchens8-0.45017.031.011.0
3247Ricky Stenhouse JrChevroletMike Kelley9-0.4647.033.032.0
3316AJ AllmendingerChevroletTrent Owens6-0.60514.017.07.0
3441Cole CusterChevroletAaron Kramer5-0.60710.024.020.0
3510Ty DillonChevroletAndrew Dickeson7-0.9736.017.017.0
3651Cody WareChevroletBilly Plourde7-1.0393.09.05.0
3778Daniel DyeChevroletGeorge Ingram1-1.8498.013.010.5
3862Casey MearsChevroletDarren Shaw2-2.1021.010.01.0
3966Gray GauldingFordCarl Long0-2.1571.00.01.0
4044Joey GaseChevroletJay Guy1-2.3257.07.07.0

Glossary of Terms & Metrics

True Points

The points system used in the official NASCAR Fantasy Live game. It differs from the real-life Cup Series points system solely in that drivers who are ineligible for Cup Series points (those competing for O'Reilly or Truck Series points) earn the points they would have earned if they were eligible.

ML Score

Statcar's raw prediction scores on a scale from -3 to 3, generated from our predictive True Points machine learning model. Higher values indicate higher predicted fantasy point outputs.

Gen7 Starts

Total number of races the driver has completed at this week's track in the Next Gen (Gen-7) car (2022–present). Provides key context for interpreting statistical averages.

Momentum

Average True Points earned by the driver in their 3 most recent races overall, reflecting their recent race form.

Track

Average True Points earned by the driver in their 3 most recent races at this week's specific track.

Track Type

Average True Points earned by the driver in their 3 most recent races at tracks of similar type to this week's track (e.g. road courses, short tracks, superspeedways).